A token engineered for backing.

Fixed cap. On-chain category limits. Fees on protocol work.

Deployment is compliance-led: region by region, framework-first.

A cap the contract enforces.

100B
Initial supply
20B
Future mintable
120B
Hard cap

Initial supply 100B. Future mintable supply 20B, released only through per-category lifetime and annual caps enforced in the token contract. Hard cap 120B. No mint can exceed a category's allocation, and future-supply mints require an on-chain reservation first.

100B, split eight ways.

100BINITIAL SUPPLY
  • Ecosystem & Community
  • Enterprise & Integration
  • Team & Development
  • Staking Rewards Pool
  • DEX Liquidity
  • Seed & Private Investors
  • Cross-Chain & Bridge
  • Strategic Reserve
CategoryAmountShareRelease
Ecosystem & Community35B35%Demand-driven via treasury epoch caps (2% of pool per epoch); includes a 1.75B usage-rewards reserve earmark
Enterprise & Integration20B20%Demand-driven via treasury pools (global, regional, bridge programs)
Team & Development15B15%Core team 9B: 48-month vesting, 12-month cliff, 0% at TGE. Marketing 3.5B and Operations 2.5B: vested, caps enforced on-chain
Staking Rewards Pool10B10%Seven-year terminal emission schedule; the pool is exhausted at year seven
DEX Liquidity8B8%40% (3.2B) deployable to DEX at TGE; 60% (4.8B) held as governance reserve
Seed & Private Investors6B6%24-month vesting, 6-month cliff, 0% at TGE
Cross-Chain & Bridge4B4%12-month vesting, 3-month cliff, released per chain activation
Strategic Reserve2B2%24-month vesting, 6-month cliff, governance-controlled

Launch is DEX-only, with no public sale. Every category cap is a constant in the contracts, and the vesting contract's caps sum exactly to the balance it is funded with at token generation.

20B, capped per category.

CategoryLifetime cap
APAC regional mining2.5B
Europe regional mining2.0B
Americas regional mining2.0B
MEA regional mining1.5B
Program integration6.0B
Staking supplement4.0B
Future strategic reserve2.0B

Each category also carries an annual cap. A future-supply mint requires an on-chain reservation checked against both caps before it can be executed.

Fees sit on protocol work.

RWLY carries no fee on ordinary transfers at launch. Governance may introduce one later within a hard 5% ceiling written into the constants. Protocol fees apply to protocol work:

Ordinary transfersNone at launch
Point conversion0.3%
Cross-coalition settlement0.5%
Cross-border settlement0.5%
Enterprise programs0.2%
Staking-reward claims2%
Bridge transfersApplies

Collected fees are split across six on-chain buckets: liquidity 30%, treasury reserve 28%, staking rewards 20%, regional development 10%, protocol maintenance 10%, impact pool 2% — governance-tunable within bounds.

  • 30%Liquidity
  • 28%Treasury reserve
  • 20%Staking rewards
  • 10%Regional development
  • 10%Protocol maintenance
  • 2%Impact pool

Burns

Any holder can burn. Treasury buyback-and-burn is a governed, role-gated path. Burnt supply is tracked on-chain and never re-mintable.

Oracle floor

Escrow health is always computed against a price. The price resolves in three tiers — live dual-source oracle, cached last-known price, governance-set floor — so obligations are counted in full during an oracle outage.

Governance weight and fee utility.

Staked RWLY can be locked for 1, 3, 6, 12 or 24 months. Locking produces vote-escrowed weight (veRWLY) for governance and protocol multipliers, capped in the constants, and reduces the staker's protocol fees; a concentration cap limits any single staker's share. Rewards come from the staking share of protocol fees, the fixed terminal staking pool and redistributed early-exit penalties; emission is demand-driven and stops when fee revenue meets the governance-set target. Long-held balances earn fee discounts at tenure thresholds set in the constants. Coalition operators post a slashable bond to run a coalition.

RWLY is pre-issuance. Token generation follows the external review described on the Trust page.

Token generation excludes US persons. The protocol's conversion paths activate in a jurisdiction only when its framework for digital settlement is ready.

Figures reflect the contract repository at this release. Full detail in the whitepaper.